Tekway Telecom is one of TOP 10 Optic Multiplexer in china

首页 About UsContact UsProductsSolutionWarranty 主网站
  你当前的位置: 首页 > > Products > > Telephone optical equipment > > GD8-12F(1-4) / E    
1 234

  产品列表
  Optical fiber video equipment 8
  Optical fiber converter 11
  Telephone optical equipment 10

          Tel086-020-85250715
          Fax:  086-020-28853061
     E-mail: tekway@163.com
        Web  www.gztekway.com
           QQ:  553187831
     SKYPE: twtelecom88
        MSN:  553187831@qq.com

Product List GD8-12F(1-4) / E

E3 Media Converters

   
Product Summary

TEKWAY's NLINK-E3 34M Interface converter provides E3 (34.368 Mb ps ) optical to electrical conversion and comply with ITU-T G.703. NLINK-E3 connects transmission equipment, Switch or Router that is from clients to local side. NLINK-E3 has two power back up that can protect each other. Besides LED, NLINK-E3 has a supervision information output interface.

Product Pictures

 

E3 Optical To Electrical

List of Products

Product Dscription
NLINK-E3-M MultiMode 850nm 2km
NLINK-E3-S SingleMode 1310nm 20km
NLINK-E3-S SingleMode 1310nm 40km
Features:

◆ Comply with ITU-T G.703

◆ E3 (34Mbps) optical to electrical conversion

◆ NRZ code to CMI code converters

◆ Single mode/multi-mode optional

◆ The transmission distance from 2Km to 40Km

◆ Tekwayundant power supply with DC/AC

◆ Stand alone type

Specifications:

Items

Description

Electrical Interface

S tandard

ITU-T G.703 Compliant

Data Rate

34.368 Mb ps

Line Code

HDB3

Physical Connector

BNC Coaxial

Optical Interface

Bit rate

34.368 Mbps

Coding

NRZ

Connector

SC

Light source

Laser Diode

Wave length

1310 nm (Typical), or 1550 nm (Optional) or Single Fiber Bi-Directional (Optional)

Transmit power

-12 dBm (1310 nm ) / -5 dBm (1550 nm )

Receive sensitive

-36 dBm (1310 nm ) / -38 dBm (1550 nm )

Power supply

AC 220V

Range 165 V to 265 V

DC -48V

Range -36V to -72V

Power Consumption

≤ 3 W

Environment

Working Temperature

0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃

Relative Humidity

≤ 9 0 % (Non condens ing )

Dimension

W×H×D(mm): 205 x 13 5 x 4 6

Application:

Specifications are subject to change without notice
以实物为准,如有更改,恕不另行通知!

 

Back>>     
  2002-2009 CopyRight © GZ Tekway Telecom Technology Co.Ltd
Tel: +86 20-28853032 28853034 85250715 85250032     Fax: +86 20-28853061
Add: Fl9,No.177 Tianhe North Road,Guangzhou,china      E-mail:takaway@tekway.cn